Page 1 of 1

Bug: Overlaying multiple AoEs (1.03, 1.04) [FIXED]

Posted: Thu Jan 19, 2006 8:21 pm
by Halebop
Although I can overlay multiple AoEs I can't subsequently remove individual ones except for the most recently placed AoE (I can still set "None" to clear everything though). As an example I placed a circle, cone and beam on a single character but by going back through the menu only the beam (the last placed AoE) could be edited. The other two did not display the final nested menu options.

Posted: Thu Jan 19, 2006 8:43 pm
by heruca
That's news to me. I can't seem to recreate it on my Mac, but tomorrow I'll have my PC to test it on. I suspect it's either a Windows-only problem, or some other factor besides order-of-placement was to blame.

Posted: Thu Jan 19, 2006 9:02 pm
by Halebop
Hmmm. I can't seem to replicate it myself now but I did it twice in a row before (unfortunately I've restarted my PC since then).

Posted: Sat Feb 11, 2006 8:05 am
by Halebop
Haven't been able to duplicate this in a while. Changing to resolved with v1.0.4.