Page 1 of 1

Bug: Unable to place objects (Beta 1.05a) [FIXED]

Posted: Fri Mar 03, 2006 10:04 pm
by Halebop
Placing an object results in a script error. Sometimes the object places anyway, mostly the user must cancel it.

This is a result of an additional variable added to track orientation of figure objects in the 1.05a patch.

Posted: Fri Mar 03, 2006 10:09 pm
by heruca
Terrible time to discover this bug. Right when people are going to want to play around with the new art pack objects. Those who haven't updated to 1.0.5a should still be able to do so, at least. Those that have updated can expect another update soon.

Posted: Thu Mar 16, 2006 11:18 am
by heruca
Halebop, can we mark this as fixed as of 1.0.6? I believe there are a number of other bugs that have also been fixed, but not marked as such on this forum. When you have some time, could you please go through the open bug reports and mark the ones that are fixed? Thanks.

Posted: Thu Mar 16, 2006 5:56 pm
by Halebop
Fixed as of Beta 1.06