Page 1 of 1

Bug with Turn Sequencer Setup

Posted: Thu Jan 08, 2009 9:23 pm
by Beornvig
When I try to configure a Turn Sequencer for my game, I get an error "Index Out of Range, Script Error" as seen in screenshot. I used mostly default settings, added the custom fields you see there, show "token" 80x70 pixel size, and sorted on "1st SR" with lower settings being better. The highlighted token is the only one added to the Turn Sequencer at the time of the error (but does not show up).

Thanks!

-Beorn

Posted: Fri Jan 09, 2009 1:28 am
by heruca
I think the problem is with the label "1st SR". Labels can't (at this time, at least) start with a number, or contain symbols like + or - (minus).

Try labeling it "First SR", instead, and see if that works.

Posted: Fri Jan 09, 2009 4:52 pm
by Beornvig
Thanks Heruca, perfect : )

Posted: Thu Jul 16, 2009 3:02 pm
by nightwalker450
Non-Bug, but hopefully to be mentioned in user manual. :D