Bugs when cloning units with multiple tokens

An archive for tracking bugs that have already been fixed
User avatar
nightwalker450
General
Posts: 202
Joined: Tue Jun 03, 2008 4:28 pm
Location: Iowa, USA

Post by nightwalker450 » Sun Apr 05, 2009 6:36 pm

New Bug:

If you try and copy a figure with multiple tokens.

A) If you are on the first token, when you copy that is the only token you get when you copy.

B) If you are on a token other than the first, when you copy you go into endless script errors.

User avatar
heruca
Developer
Posts: 9323
Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2005 11:58 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Contact:

Post by heruca » Sun Apr 05, 2009 8:41 pm

Thanks for the bug report. I will fix both of these issues in v1.4g.
:arrow: Please help spread the word about BRPG and BGE, and never hesitate to tell me how I can make them better suit your gaming needs.

User avatar
heruca
Developer
Posts: 9323
Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2005 11:58 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Contact:

Post by heruca » Mon Apr 13, 2009 6:19 pm

This is fixed for v1.4g.
:arrow: Please help spread the word about BRPG and BGE, and never hesitate to tell me how I can make them better suit your gaming needs.

Locked