Page 1 of 1

Units Move After Context Menu (v1.0) [FIXED]

Posted: Wed Nov 01, 2006 12:37 pm
by heruca
If you use a contextual popup menu, the unit will move to wherever the mouse was when you selected a menu item. Pretty major issue, especially if you're not sure exactly where the unit was prior to the accidental move.

I hope to fix this and the FoW bug in a quick rebuild tomorrow (and any other bugs reported between now and then).

Posted: Wed Nov 01, 2006 2:40 pm
by heruca
Got this one fixed.

Posted: Wed Nov 01, 2006 2:57 pm
by Omnidon
Excellent

--- Marked as Fixed ---

Didn't know what you're calling the patch though.

I'll start testing soon, though I'll be busy in the evening.

Posted: Wed Nov 01, 2006 3:02 pm
by heruca
This is gonna be such a quickie patch, I may just post a link to the fixed file and not give it a new version number. And I'll update the zip to contain the fixes, of course.

Only the 10 or so people that have already downloaded v1.0 will need this fix.

Posted: Sun Dec 17, 2006 8:41 pm
by Omnidon
Confirmed Fixed